Read our latest eMag
Read Now

South Coast: Property Awards finalists named by judges

By Dan Teuton
22 May 2019
Share

The finalists have been named by judges for the South Coast Property Awards - the leading event for the commercial and residential property sectors in the Solent region.

The judging panel drew up the shortlist from a record number of entries for this year's prestigious awards. The gala night is on July 18 at Hilton at the Ageas Bowl, Southampton.

The finalists are:

Industrial/Logistics Consultancy of the Year - sponsored by CoStar

By number of deals

  • Goadsby
  • Lambert Smith Hampton
  • Vail Williams LLP (inc Hughes Ellard)

By sq ft

  • Hellier Langston
  • JLL
  • Lambert Smith Hampton

Offices Consultancy of the Year - sponsored by CoStar

By number of deals

  • Goadsby
  • Lambert Smith Hampton
  • Vail Williams LLP (Inc Hughes Ellard)

By sq ft

  • CBRE
  • Lambert Smith Hampton
  • Vail Williams LLP (inc Hughes Ellard)

Business Park Innovation of the Year - sponsored by CBRE

  • Lakeside North Harbour
  • University of Southampton Science Park (USSP)

Workplace Environment - sponsored by Amiri Construction

  • Mayflower Theatre
  • Network Eagle Lab
  • One Dorset Street
  • SO Fourteen

Property Law Firm - sponsored by Lambert Smith Hampton

  • Dutton Gregory
  • Foot Anstey
  • Moore Blatch
  • Steele Raymond

Property Client Service - sponsored by Smith & Williamson

  • Lambert Smith Hampton
  • Rekan
  • Vail Williams LLP

Development of the Year - Commercial - sponsored by Trethowans

  • Brockhurst Gate Retail Park, Gosport – Millngate
  • Evolution 50, Andover – LSH/Kier Property
  • Skyline, Bournemouth – Ridge and Partners LLP

Development of the Year - Residential - sponsored by Trethowans

  • Augustus Park – Pennyfarthing Homes
  • Luscombe – David James Architects & Partners
  • Meridian Waterside – Inland Homes
  • Nautilus – Crayfern Homes
  • Replacement Chalet Bungalow – Critchley Architecture and Design
  • The Valley – Snug Architects

Property Deal of the Year - sponsored by Imperial Homes

  • Alpha Park
  • Letting of One Lansdowne Plaza
  • Marchwood Power Station
  • Oceana House


Fast Rising Property Business of the Year - sponsored by MSP Capital

  • AJ Developments
  • Imperial Homes South
  • Paul Basham Associates

Housebuilder of the Year - sponsored by Moore Blatch

  • Churchill Retirement Living
  • Crayfern Homes
  • Fox Homes
  • Highwood Homes
  • Inland Homes

Regeneration Project of the Year - sponsored by Blake Morgan

  • Braxell's Farm – Imperial Homes South
  • Chapel Riverside – Inland Homes
  • Network Eagle Lab – HPW Architecture

Architectural Practice of the Year - sponsored by Highwood Group

  • ARC Architecture
  • ArchitecturePLB
  • Boyle+Summers
  • Noviun Architects
  • Snug Architects

Town/City of the Year - sponsored by CBRE

  • Chichester
  • BCP (Bournemouth, Christchurch & Poole)
  • Eastleigh
  • Southampton

Outstanding Contribution - sponsored by HBS Group Southern

To be announced on the night